Events

 

2019

19.4. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis/Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

8.3. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis/Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

23.2. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis/Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

17.2. Keith Tippett Project w Zinc & Copper @ Schöneweide, Berlin

18.1. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis/Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

2018

6.12. w Andrea Parkins, film concert @ Brotfabrik, Berlin

1.12. Solo + w Dahlgren, Zabelka, Perger @ Klangalerie Festival, Berlin

16.11. w GLUE + Ignaz Schick @ Onassis Cultural Center Athens, Greece

11.11. w Andrea Parkins, Philippe Lemoine @ Jazzdor Strasbourg, France

3.11. w Nicolas Anadolis Trio @ Jazztage Eschen, Liechtenstein

26.10. w Berlin Improvisers Orchestra @ Aufsturz, Berlin

19.10. w Günther Heinz @ Jazz und Klassiktage , Tübingen

18.10 w Hilary Jeffery, Antonio Borghini @ Valentin Stüberl, Berlin

17.10 w Kaufmann, Floridis, Karaoulanis @ Heimathafen Neukölln

10.10. w Nicolas Anadolis Trio @ Enjoy Jazz Festival, Heidelberg

1.-6.10 Solo @ Klangalerie, Berlin

29.9. w KERN @ Saxstall Pohrsdorf Dresden

28.9. w KERN @ Jazzatelier Ulrichsberg, Austria

27.9. w KERN @ Halle 6, Munich

22.9. w Ingo Reulecke @ Atelierhaus Prenzlauer Promenade, Berlin

14.9. w Dimitriadis/Kaufmann Duo @ Trouble in the East Label Nights, Berlin

5.9. w KERN + Andrea Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

27.-28.7. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis/Parkins @ Sowieso, Berlin

22.7. w Lafkas Ensemble @ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin

25.7. w KERN @ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin

5.7. workshop w Ingo Reulecke/YD @ Floating University Berlin

29.6. w Lafkas/Eubanks/Dimitriadis @ Sowieso, Berlin

28.6. w Okuda/Dyberg/Hisaharu @ Sowieso, Berlin

21.6. w Kneer/Büyükberber/Goodhue/Shapira/Vikør/YD @ Soundance Festival Berlin

17.6. w Berlin Improvisers Orchestra @ ADK, Berlin

16.6. w Hanam Quintet + Tejero/Nonnenmacher/Vespo/YD @ Kühlspot, Berlin

14.6. Berlin Solo Impro Festival @ Acud Berlin

7.6. w Andrea Parkins/Philippe Lemoine/YD @ Jazzdor Festival Berlin

2.6. w Skip Wilkins Trio @ Schlot Berlin

25.-27.5. Creative Sources Festival @ Kühlspot Berlin

16.5. w Lemoine/Jeffery/Kneer/YD @ World Wide Window, Berlin

9.5. w GRIX @ My Unique Festival Berlin @ Schlot Berlin

21.4. w KERN @ Watt Berlin

15.3. w Cavenatti/Delius/Perkin/YD @ Valentin Stüberl Berlin

2.3. w Axel Dörner/Ignaz Schick @ Sowieso Neukölln

22.2. w GLUE @ MIM (Musik Instrumenten Museum) Berlin

19.2. w Achim Kaufmann/YD Duo @ bflat Berlin

2017

6-7.12.2017 Solo + Films Moving Silence @ Artos Foundation Nicosia Cyprus

2.12.2017 w Nikolas Anadolis trio @ Birdland Hamburg

24.11.2017 Solo @ In Mute Festival Athens

9.11.2017 Solo @ MEX Konzertreihe Dortmund

7.11.2017 w KERN @ T Berlin

6.11.2017 Solo @ Acud Macht Neu Berlin

4.11.2017 w Amir Elsaffar + Zinc& Copper @ Jazzfest Berlin

14.10.2017 w Frank Paul Schubert, Julie Sassoon @ Saxstall Pohrsdorf

1.10.2017 w Ingo Reulecke (Tanz) @ Tanzfabrik Berlin

27.9.2017 w Audrey Chen, Philippe Lemoine @ REH Berlin

24.9.2017 w Berlin Improvisers Orchestra @ Acker Stadt Palast Berlin

16.9.2017 Solo @ Art-Sound Festival Berlin

10.9.2017 w Philippe Lemoine, Guilherme Rodriguez @ Mirror Mirror Festival

1.9.2017 w Meinrad Kneer, Susanna Hood, Jenny Haack @  NeuWestBerlin

27.8.2017 w Achim Kaufmann @ No Villa Berlin

8.7.2017 w Paul Roth, Daichi Yoshikawa @ Peppi Guggenheim Berlin

29.6.2017 w GLUE + IGNAZ SCHICK @ REH Berlin

9-10.6.2017 w Skip Wilkins Trio @ Schlot Berlin

25-28.5.2017 w KRAATZ @ Platforms Project 2017 Athens Greece

22.5.2017 w Nana Simopoulos @ bflat Berlin

17.5.2017 w KERN (Edith Steyer, Matthias Müller) @ REH Berlin

27.4.2017 w Conny Bauer, Andrea Parkins @ Sowieso Berlin

12.4.2017 w Ingo Reulecke (Tanz) @ Acker Stadt Palast Berlin

29-30.3.2017 Solo @ foyer HAU 2 Berlin

24.3.2017 w Nikos Tsiachris RASGUEO in Lüneburg

23.3.2017 Solo @ TBerlin

19.3.2017 Solo + Philippe Lemoine, Emmanuel Cremer, Vincent Lajü @ Privat Concert Aix-en-Province France

18.3.2017 Solo + Philippe Lemoine, Emmanuel Cremer @ Villa 47 Marseille France

17.3.2017 Solo + Philippe Lemoine, Emmanuel Cremer, Samuel Silvant @ Le Subito Nîmes France

21.1.2017 Solo + Savina Yannatou @ Avgo Thessaloniki Greece

10.1.2017 w GRIX+ Conny Bauer, Matthias Bauer @ bflat Berlin

8.1.2017 Solo + FABRIC trio @ Acker Stadt Palast Berlin

4.1.2017 w Noa Fort, Gauvain Gamon @ Galatea Berlin

2016

18 December Solo w Marian Wijnvoord’s DrumDicht Project @ Babette Berlin

16 December w Silke Eberhard, Johannes Fink @ REH Berlin

4 December Solo “Kopfkino cd release” + Jannis Anastassakis + Erato Tzavara @ ZP58 Athens

3 December w GRIX+Loukia Palaiologou @ Onassis Cultural Foundation Athens

1 December w Jannis Anastassakis, Antonis Anissegos @ KET Athens

28 November w Roy Carol, Leo Amazic @ Wendel Berlin

25 November w BerlinImprovisers Orchestra @ Aufsturz Berlin

24 November w Philippe Lemoine, Meinrad Kneer @ TBerlin

23 November w Philippe Lemoine, Guilherme Rodrigues @ Hosek Contemporary Berlin

18 November w Amir Elsaffar+Zinc&Copper @ Paul Gerhardt Kirche Berlin

11 November w Andrea Parkins, Matthias Müller @ Miss Hecker Berlin

10 November w Anna Kaluza, Artur Majewski, Horst Nonnenmacher @ Sowieso Berlin

6 November w Ken Aldcroft Memorial Concert @ Sowieso Berlin

30 October w Chino Shuichi, Lin HuiChun, Naoki Kita @ Miss Hecker Berlin

29 October w Spyweirdos + GRIX + Karaoulanis @ REH Berlin

1 October w Achim Kaufmann, Audrey Chen, Tobi Delius @ Sowieso Berlin

8.9. w BerIO + OSMODRAMA @ St. Johannes-Evangelist-Kirche Berlin

10.9. w Tom Arthurs  @ Panke Parcours, Bibliothek Luisenbad, Berlin  

11.9. w BerIO @ bflat Berlin

12.9. w Nikolaus Neuser, Horst Nonnenmacher, Tommaso Vespo, Noel Taylor @ Schlot

30.9. with Lina Allemano/Eric Wong/Mark Alban Lotz + Edith Steyer/Matthias Müller         @ Donau 115

2.10. GLUE invites Ignaz Schick (turntables) @ miss Hecker

30.7.  Yorgos Dimitriadis solo (KOPFKINO cd release) @ Quiet Cue Berlin

8.5.  with Tom Arthurs, André Vida, Jan Roder @ miss Hecker

18.5.  with RASGUEO @ Jazzbar Zukunft, Ostkreuz Berlin

19.5. with Andreas Paolo Perger, guitar @ Zionskirche, Berlin

26.5.  w FABRIC trio @ MIM Berlin

27.5.  w GLUE + best before (video) @ Miss Hecker Berlin

8,9.1. w Skip Wilkins Trio @  Schlot

15.1. w Floros Floridis, Markus Pesonen, Uygur Vural @ Miss Hecker Berlin

28.1.  w Christophe Riggert,Sascha Dragicevic @ MIM Berlin

29.1.  Anissegos/Dimitriadis Duo + Franziska Schroeder/Pedro Rebelo/Tom Arthurs @Kühlspot Social Club Berlin

30.1. w Peter Van Huffel, Matthias Müller, Noah Punkt @Kühlspot Social Club Berlin

19.2. Miss Hecker Berlin w Roland Ramanan, Anna Kaluza, Klaus Kürvers

20.2. Berlin w Horst Nonnenmacher

25.2. w BerIO  @ WABE Berlin

8.4. w Christophe Riggert,Sascha Dragicevic @ Kühlspot Social Club  Berlin

18.4.TBA w Ken Aldcroft, Scott Thomson, Matthias Müller TBA

8.5. w Tom Arthurs, Jan Roder, André Vida, Hillary Jeffery @  Miss Hecker Berlin

2015

2.12.  Lorenzo Colocci Quintet @ Sowieso

28.11.  w GLUE @ Offene Ohren München

27.11. w BerIO @ bFlat, Berlin

21.11.  w Nicklas Wandt Double Trio @ Peppi Guggenheim Berlin

2.11. w Anna Kaluza, Horst Nonnenmacher, Henrik Walsdorff @ Galerie B1 Berlin

30.10. w Amir Elsaffar, Paul Schwingenschlögl @ Aufsturz Berlin

27.10.  w Amir Elsaffar, Hilary Jeffery, Claudio Puntin, André Vida, Damir Baçikin, Anthony Burr @ Wendel Berlin

24.10. w Perdieus/Stokart/Dimitriadis @ ArtPoint, Brussels

15.10. w GRIX @ Blaue Fabrik Dresden

3.10.2015 Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin w Paul Roth, Chris Heenan, Christian Windfeld

19.9.2015 Lauenau w Rasgueo

13.9.2015 Greenhouse, Berlin w Philippe Lemoine, Tom Arthurs, Meinrad Kneer

17.7.2015 bflat w Rasgueo

10.7.2015 Sowieso Ritwik Banerji, Gregor Siedl, Meinrad Kneer

02.7.2015 Sowieso KALUZA-LIN-VELEZ-GORDOA-MEINHOLD-KÜRVERS-DIMITRIADIS”

25.6.2015 Halle w Rasgueo

13.6.2015 Sowieso w Chris Heenan, Rudi Fischerlehner, Mikaele Pellegrino

12.6.2015 St.Johannes-Evangelist Church Berlin (Mitte) w Andreas Paolo Perger

Work for Orchestra 2
with Andreas Paolo Perger, Biliana Voutchkova,
Antonis Anissegos, Hilary Jeffery, Michael Thieke,
Alessandra Eramo, Audrey Chen, Sabine Vogel,
Yorgos Dimitriadis, Gunnar Geisse, Almut Kühne,
Chris Dahlgren, Elena Kakaliagou, Klaus Janek,
and Katrin Mickiewicz
St. Johannes-Evangelist Church
Auguststrasse 90, 10117 Berlin (Mitte)

11.6.2015 bflat BerlinImprovisersOrchestra

2014

2013

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s